Banner ACR15
Coins 348 La Guerra Sociale, Denario, Corfinium, c. 90 a.C.; AR (g 3,65; mm 18; h 3); Busto laureato di Italia a d.; dietro, ITALIA; davanti, XVI, Rv. Italia, seduta sugli scudi, tiene lo scettro; dietro, Vittoria che la incorona; in ex. [...]. Sydenham 622; Campana 109-114. Raro, patina scura, q.spl.
The Bellum Sociale, Denarius, Corfinium, c. 90 BC; AR (g 3,65; mm 18; h 3); Laureate bust of Italia r.; behind, ITALIA; before, XVI, Rv. Italia l., seated on shields, holding sceptre, being crowned with wreath by Victory who stands behind; in ex. [...]. Sydenham 622; Campana 109-114. Rare, dark patina, about extremely fine.