Watch 44 TAVANNES WATCH, around 1880. Pocket watch, round case in gold plated metal, diam. 47 mm, n. 72442, with pearls on the front and with pearls and polychrome enamel with woman on the back (very good condition). Ivory enamel dial with blue "cartouche" Roman numerals (very good condition, original). Round movement with manual winding (good condition). Dial and movement signed.

TAVANNES WATCH, circa 1880. Orologio da tasca, cassa rotonda in metallo placcato oro, diam. 47 mm, n. 72442, con perle sul davanti e con perle e smalto policromo con donna sul retro (ottime condizioni). Quadrante in smalto color avorio con numeri romani a "cartouche" blu (ottime condizioni, originale). Movimento rotondo a carica manuale (buone condizioni). Quadrante e movimento firmati.