Banner Brumus Numismatica Asta IV

Coins 40 - gens AEMILIA (114 a.C.), Roma. AR Denarius (2,98 gr. - 18 mm.). D.\: M SCAVR / AED CVR EX. R.\: REX ARETAS. BMC 3878. qBB. NC.

Coins 42 - ANONIME (125-110 A.C.). AR Denarius (3,76 gr. – 21 mm.). R.\: ROMA, 2 cavalieri a cavallo. BB+. NC.

Coins 43 - BRUTO (54 a.C.). Ar Denarius (3,80 gr. - 18 mm.). D.\: BRVTVS. R.\: AHALA. Craw. 433. qSPL. Raro.