Banner Artemide eLive Auktion 41
Lot # 837
Great Britain. George VI (1936-1952). Cu-Ni 5 Shillings (Crown) 1951, London mint. Festival of Britain. Spink 4111; KM 880. CU-NI. 28.36 g. 39 mm. Nice patina. FDC-Prooflike.
Starting price: € 40
Minimum bid: € 40
Closing on: 2026-01-31 14:00:00 Roma time