Coins 116
L. Iulius Bursio. Denarius circa 85 BC. Obv. Male head right, with the attributes of Apollo, Mercury and Neptune; behind, Isis’ headdress. Rev. Victory in quadriga right, holding reins in left hand and wreath in right; above CI. in exergue, L·IVLI BVRSIO. Cr. 352/1c. B.Julia 5. Syd. 728c. AG. g. 4.10 mm. 20.00 Scratch on Obv. EF/About EF.
L. Iulius Bursio. Denario, ca. 85 a.C. D/ Testa maschile a destra, con gli attributi di Apollo, Mercurio e Nettuno; dietro il copricapo di Isis. R/ Vittoria su quadriga a destra; tiene le redini nella mano sinistra ed una corona nella destra; in esergo, L·IVLI BVRSIO. Cr. 352/1c. B.Julia 5. Syd. 728c. AG. g. 4.10 mm. 20.00 Graffio al D/. SPL/qSPL.