Lot 135
Hadrian (117-138). Sestertius, circa 125-128. Obv. HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. Laureate head left, with drapery on left shoulder. Rev. COS III. Aequitas standing left holding a sceptre and a scale. In field, S-C. RIC 637. C. 385. BMC 1306. AE. g. 24.10 mm. 33.00 Lovely light green patina. Good VF.
Adriano (117-138). Sesterzio, ca. 125-128. D/ HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. Testa laureata a destra con drappeggio sulla spalla sinistra. R/ COS III. Aequitas stante a sinistra tiene uno scettro ed una bilancia. Nel campo, S-C. RIC 637. C. 385. BMC 1306. AE. g. 24.10 mm. 33.00 Patina verde chiaro. BB+.