Lot 146
Antoninus Pius (138-161). Denarius, circa 152-153. Obv. ANTONINVS AVG PIVS PP TR P XVI. Laureate head right. Rev. COS IIII. Vesta standing left, holding simpulum and palladium. RIC 219. C. 197. AG. g. 3.34 mm. 17.00 EF/About EF.
Antonino Pio (138-161). Denario, ca. 152-153. D/ ANTONINVS AVG PIVS PP TR P XVI. Testa laureata a destra. R/ COS IIII. Vesta stante a sinistra tiene simpulum e palladium. RIC 219. C. 197. AG. g. 3.34 mm. 17.00 SPL/qSPL.