Lot 223
Arcadius (383-408). AE 4, Siscia circa 384-387. Obv. DN ARCADIVS PF AVG. Pearl-diademed, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev. VICTORIA AVGGG. Victory walking left, holding wreath and palm; in exergue, BSIS. RIC 39 (d). AE. g. 1.47 R. About EF. Nice green patina.
Arcadio (383-408). AE 4, Siscia ca. 384-387. D/ DN ARCADIVS PF AVG. Busto diademato, drappeggiato e corazzato a destra. R/ VICTORIA AVGGG. Vittoria avanza a sinistra con corona e ramo di palma; in esergo: BSIS. RIC 39 (d). AE. g. 1.47 R. qSPL. Bella patina verde.