Lot 1229
Antoninus Pius (138-161). As, 140-144. Obv. ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Laureate head right. Rev. PIETAS AVG SC. Pietas standing left, raising right hand. RIC 684. AE. g. 11.32 mm. 28.00 NC. VF+/about EF.
Antonino Pio (138-161). Asse, 140-144. D/ ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Testa laureata a destra. R/ PIETAS AVG SC. Pietas stante a sinistra, solleva la mano destra. RIC 684. AE. g. 11.32 mm. 28.00 NC. BB+/qSPL.