Coins 424

Provincia Romana. Moesia Inferiore. Nicopolis ad Istrum. Eliogabalo. 218-222 d.C. AE. D. AV K M AVP ANTONINOC. Busto laureato a destra. R\ NIKOΠOΛITΩN ΠPOC ICTPON. Hygieia e Asklepios stanti. Varbanov 3819 corr. Peso 3,55 gr. Diametro 17,00 mm. SPL. Patina Verde.