Lot # 2580

Mondo Greco.Isole della Sicilia.Lipari.289-252 a.C.Unità.D\ Testa lauretata di Apollo a sinistra.R\Tridente ed etnico.Peso 8,19 gr.Diametro 21 mm.CNS 28.BB+\BB

ISLANDS off SICILY, Lipara. Circa 289/7-252 BC. Æ Unit (21mm, 8.19 g, 2h). Larueate head of Apollo left / Ornamented trident head. CNS 28; BAR Issue 1; HGC 2, 1781. Green and brown patina, light roughness. Near VF.

ex CNG 460 lot 124